Thousand thanks

I wish to thank all the people all around the world that made this adventure possible by putting their names on that blog. I’m so grateful !

Merci ! Thank you ! Gracias ! Obrigada ! Māuruuru ! Ka pai ! Terima Kasih ! Shoukran ! Didi Madloba ! Namaste ! Misaotra ! Arigato !

France :

Jean et Jeanne Burger, Christine Burls, Nils Beaudelot, Cécile et Danielle Devarenne, Delphine Binos, Famille Dumas, Alain Boudjaaba, Christophe Vernin, Philippe Le Rouzic, Stéphanie Rigon, Pierre Ciholas, Benoît Blanc, Karim Lévy, Jeff Victoor, Michel Culang, Muriel Tabet, Léa Touitou, Arnaud Pépin, Lino de Mingo, Carrera Flamenca, Sophie Parel, Géraldine Brézault, Dr André Boyer, Frédéric Bayer, Delphine Zerah, Oscar Relier, Malène Seye, Yvan Sevic, Céline Massol, Eric Agid, Lyonel Kouro, Hélène Heurtault, Ngo, Cyril Morin, Ivan Paulik, Jean-François Malavielle, Anne Merklen, David Proux, Isabelle Vouin, Pascal Lengagne, Marie Saurat, Corinne Cartaillac, Michael Donio, Isabelle Bigot, Franck Ludovici, Christophe Chabaud, Lilian Bathelot, Marion Desseigne Ravel, Sylvain Rabourdin.

Oliver Quennesson, Nicolas Launay, Denis Parrot, Christoph Schwaiger, Quentin Clausin, Paul Jaeger, Eric Genillier, Christophe Grelié, Benjamin Chartier, Olivier Petit-Jean, Olivier Dessalles, Dider Perelman, Sam Bobino, Cyril Cannizzo, Claire Dabrowski, Julien Bouhris, Yannick Choirat, Jethro Massey, Mousshine Einnami, Avi Amar, Full Dawa productions, Jean-Charles Mille, Bruno Costa-Marini, Piers Faccini, Eric Lesachet, Vincent Mauduit, Grégory Vincent, Yellowcab studios.

Los Angeles :

Kennedy and Paul Goldsby, Astrid Chevallier, Marie-Hélène Riverain, Joe Mansour Sow, Carl Bartels, Delbert Black Fox Pomani, Cetan and Lupe Lopez.

Austin Texas :

Carl Canga, Zach Wagner, Terre ThomasEC Olli & son, Chris Killelea, Bailey Young, Paige Martin, Garrett Sahebi, Samuel Olivo Jr. Sixth Street Cowboy, James Odell, Corky Gibbs, Jack Tatum, Broken Spoke, James White, Trophy Club / Zach.  

Houston :

Laura Kamrath and her lovely parents.

Panama :

Cécile Devarenne, Stéphanie Rigon, Igor Enrique Rodríguez Flórez, Erasmo de Leon, EcotourDarien, Arnie Labatut and his mother, Mogue VillageEmiliano the coordinator, Mireilla the cook and all the musicians and dancers, Marcos Solis, Katherine Olle, Tilio, Maria, Karine Laplante, Oscar Labarca. 

Brazil :

Maria da Luz Miranda, Leonardo Tirelli, Paulina Reis, Grupo Nó Na Madeira, Sérgio Teodoro Segundo, Pedro Rodrigues, André Azevedo, Márcio Ferreira, Thiago Gama, Laura Rebibout, Beatriz (Bia) Mendes de Melo, Pizzeria Liberratta, Rui Paes, Rafael Poço, Claudia de Nobrega, Marilane Borges.

Argentina :

Juan Francisco Villar, Eva Clara Ordonez, Juan Villarreal, Carlos Marcelo Rodriguez , Bellen Gerbaudo, Maricel Alauzis Terenzano, Maria Laura Buslemen, Daniel Pedro Ordonez, Cabanas Luces de la celva, Juan Pablo, Martjin Van der Kroon.

Chile :

Javier Alarcon Contreras

Tahiti :

Rachel Oito, Harotea Bob Jones, Lina Maoni, Barbara Martin, Diana Teuri, Jean-Philippe Porta, Manuel Perez, Eli Etaeta, Ballets de Tahiti, Richard Allouch, Alain Chin Meun, Antony Lagant.

New-Zealand :

Steven Dobbs, Taniora Kidwell, Toni Kidwell, Helen Moulder, Gordon Stanly Dobbs & Claire Margret Dobbs, Ellie Eden, Miscene Crilley, Fabienne Lenglet, Stefan Hirschmeier.

Bali :

Cocorico de Bali (Rico), Ni Made Swarmeliawati (Ely), Ni Nyoman Suartini, I Putu Suwita, I Putu Tasnaya, Ni Luh Sukanasih, I Komang Desilya Rustika, Ni Putu Nunik Windayani, Ani Prilliani, Ni komang ayu tri martini, I ketut adi sumindra, Ni nyoman sumini, I wayan roja, I nyoman tabag, I wayan sari, Ni putu prasanthi putri, I komang chesta ardiona, Eric Agid.

Irlande :

Marina Oboussier, Dylan Gully, Mike Brosnan, Richard Moxley, Audrey Murat, Eva Boyle and Sandra Boyle, Caoimhe Randles & parents, Lise Carrel, Claire and Mark MacCole, Eugene Stuart, Laura & mother, Paul Doyle.

Ibiza :

Caroline Blot, Julien Tax, Lalie Dehu, Patricia Quinteiro/Privilege, Sunset Ashram, Jenni Yves, Melanie Ward-Hunt and a painter from Lituania who helped during shooting and vanished…

Andalucia :

Maria Donzella Gaubert, Ana Maria Garcia Perez, David Hidalgo, Alejandro Rodríguez Garcia, Xavier Ayarra, Susana Pagés, Rodrigo Martinez, Eduardo Montero, Silvia Bordon.

Morocco :

Rodrigo Martinez, Aziz and Faisa Akouz, Zahra AboumezragBrahim Taharo (Maison Nomades Oasis Tighmert), Abdel, Salam Manchette, Bashir, Ayoub, Ali Taharo, Youssef, Laarbi, Joel Aubertel (Esprit Désert), Thomas Feldman, Jasmoune Nomane.

Georgia :

Francis Prymerski, Oto & Zaal & Maya & Tako Chumburidze, Mate Kupunia, Seu Georgian Dance Ensemble, Nina Kekelidze, Luka, Georgi, Levan, Zuka, Lasha and their parents, Teo Orfanidi, Salome Sepashvili, Ana Nozadze, Tamta Kajaia, Tornike Bziava.

Poland :

Marcel Wosniak, Patryk Lewandowski, Katia Rucinska, Pawel Zawadski.

India :

Tarun Pandviya, Anaël Seghezzi, Amruta Patil, Christie Ekaiva, Iggy Ahluwalia, Sandeep Kamal, Amit Raja, Wassem Khan, Manish Srivastav, Saroj Khan, Ahmed Khan (Choreographer), John Abraham (actor), Soni Leone (actress), Chinni Prakash, Nidi Tuli and all the dancers and crew from Shoot out at Wadala movie.

Madagascar :

Andriantsidikaina Tefiarison Sjarhiratu, Jethro Massey, Laurence Denhez, Marion Burger, Harivola Ramahatra, Ginette, Marie Annick and Roger Ramboasalama Rabemanantsoa, Jimmy Patrick, Deo Michel Raoeliarimanana and all his familly, Charles and Jeannette, Gabrielle Payet and Anji.

Limby (percussions), Kazely (star), Olivié (coordinator), Tsipotike (little girl dancing), Velosoa (rice bottle dancer), Piniti (little girl with baby), Zenisoa (little girl dancing), Lea (pregnant woman), Damesoa (little boy dancing)

Japan :

Koji and Kimie Hanamura, Dai Matsuoka, Taku Atsuta, Dai Matsui, Masami Teraoka, Mori Art Museum.